Loading Skilled Assessment...
 

Welcome

Completing this form will help you determine your eligibility to enter Australia under one of the skilled visa classes.

The Online Eligibility Assessment below is based on the immigration points system determined by the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP). The assessment calculates whether you have enough points, and are therefore eligible to immigrate to Australia under one of the Skilled Visa classes. A positive result does not guarantee visa success; it simply means you have the requisite or minimum number of points deemed necessary by the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP).

A registered migration consultant will review your online assessment and advise you of the best available option by email.

Mouse over for more information Helpful tips * Mandatory field
Login If you have previously completed an Online Assessment or made a purchase on our website then please log in here

Occupation

1. Occupation description *    
 
2. Are you still in this employment, and if so, are you expecting to remain in this employment until your visa application is processed? *
3. How many years have you been employed outside of Australia in your selected (or closely related) occupation? *
 
4. How many months have you been employed in your selected occupation in the last two years? *
 
5. How many years have you been employed in your selected occupation in total? *
 
6. Do you have a job offer from an Australian organisation? *

Language

1. English language ability *
 
2. Are you fluent in a language aside from English? *
Note: To be defined as 'fluent', you must:

Be accredited with NAATI (National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters).

Education

1. What is your current highest level of education? *
 
2. What year did you obtain your qualification? *
 
3. Have you completed any study in Australia? *

Marital Status

1. Marital Status *
 

Children

1. Do you (or your partner if applicable) have children? *

Sponsorship

1. Do you (or your partner if applicable) have relatives living in Australia who would be willing to sponsor you? *

Australian Work History

1. How many years have you been employed in Australia in your selected (or closely related) occupation? *
 
2. Have you previously held an Australian Working Holiday Visa? *
Note: The Working Holiday Visa differs from a Tourist Visa, in that it allows travellers aged between 18 and 30 to live and work in Australia for up to 24 months.

Relocation

1. Assistance with visa application * 

Please select the statement which best describes your situation



2. Relocation preference - first choice *
 
3. Relocation preference - second choice *
 
4. Relocation Plans *  

Please select the statement which best describes your situation



Personal

1. Title *
 
2. First name *
 
3. Last name *
 
4. Date of birth *
  / /  
5. Current citizenship *
 
6. Country of residence *
 
7. Current address *
 
8. Town / City *
 
9. County / State  
10. Post code *
 
11. Contact numbers 
Daytime *
   
Home    

Mobile

   
e.g. 044   7712345678
12. Email *
 
13. Please nominate a password (6 characters minimum) *
 

Health and Character

1. Have you or any secondary applicant (i.e. your partner and/or children, if applicable) ever had a serious disease, condition or disability?*
2. Have you or any secondary applicant (i.e. your partner and/or children, if applicable) ever been charged or convicted of a crime or offence in any country?  *

Terms & Conditions

I accept the Visa-Systems Terms and Conditions and acknowledge I have access to the MARA Consumer Guide.
Assessment Progress
Occupation
Language
Education
Marital Status
Children
Sponsorship
Work History
Relocation
Personal
Health And Character
Accept Conditions
Login If you have previously completed an Online Assessment or made a purchase on our website then please log in here
Processing...